Leaders

2018/2019 LOCAL CHURCH EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (LCEC)

S/No.OfficeHolder
1Chairperson, LCECTong Min Kang
2Lay Leader Peter Toi Huat Heng
3Associate Lay Leader Melissa Goh Pheck Yan
4Associate Lay Leader Samuel Bey Zhi Wei
5Governance Cheng Kong Meng
6Finance Daniel Bey Zhi-Wen
7TreasurerTeo How Yee
8Assistant TreasurerTimothy Chu Wing Hong
9Property Aaron Selvam Thangasamy
10Archives Samuel Bey Zhi Wei
11Recording SecretaryCelina Heng Sang Noi
Ministry ChairpersonsFinanceGovernancePropertyStewardsPPRSCLocal Preachers

CHAIRPERSONS OF MINISTRY COMMITTEES

Missions Chan Sook Har
Outreach & Social Concerns Loh Buck Hwa
Worship & Music David Chan Suen Mun
Discipleship & Nurture David Chan Suen Mun
Witness & Evangelism Pastors’ Office
Security & Emergency Preparedness Sebastian Koh Chin Giap


FINANCE COMMITTEE

Finance Chairperson Daniel Bey Zhi-Wen
Treasurer Teo How Yee
Assistant Treasurer Timothy Chu Wing Hong
LCEC Chair Tong Min Kang
Lay Leader Peter Toi Huat Heng
Member Sebastian Koh Chin Giap
Member Irene Ong Seow Khee


GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (2-6 members)

Governance Chairperson Cheng Kong Meng
Member Willie Marcus Phua Kian Kee
Member Snehath Peter Dias


PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE (3-8 members)

Property Chairperson Aaron Selvam Thangamany
Member Steven Teng Tian Ching
Member Samuel Bey Zhi Wei
Member Ramasamy Solomon Jeyakumar
Member Willie Marcus Phua Kian Kee


HONORARY STEWARDS

Mrs Lim Yow Poh


PASTOR-PARISH RELATIONS & STAFF COMMITTEE (PPRSC)

1. PPRSC Chairperson Melissa Goh Pheck Yan
2. 1st Lay Delegate (LCEC Chairperson) Tong Min Kang
3. Lay Leader Peter Toi Huat Heng
4. Member Timothy Chu Wing Hong
5. Member Celina Heng Sang Noi
6. Member Phebe Ng
7. Member Teo How Yee

Margaret Lim Chor Hoon


TRAC DelegatesNominations CommitteeCo-ordinators (Non-LCEC)Others (under Pastors’ Office)

ELECTIONS FROM THE FLOOR
DELEGATES TO TRAC

1st Lay Delegate LCEC Chairperson Tong Min Kang
Lay Delegate Lay Leader Peter Toi Huat Heng
Reserve Delegate Finance Chairperson Daniel Bey Zhi-Wen
Reserve Delegate Samuel Bey Zhi Wei
Reserve Delegate Aaron Selvam Thangamany

Two year ending 2019

Loh Buck Hwa
Eugene Guo in place of Peter Toi Huat Heng
Teo How Yee

Three year ending 2020

Margaret Lim Chor Hoon
Samuel Bey Zhi Wei
Sebastian Koh Chin Giap

Three year ending 2021

Anushi Fernano
Pricilla Low Ywit Mui
Chan Sook Har

Lay Leader

Peter Toi Huat Heng

Chinese Ministry Veronica Han Jee Heng
Children Ministry – Mighty Archers Andronikus Thie
Youth Ministry – Gen4Christ Nicholas Ho Jia Sheng
Senior Ministry – GYM Priscilla Low Ywit Mui

Prayer Ministry / Altar Ministry Pastors’ Office
Healing Place Tan Peng Chye
Altar Guild Chris Liang Tianfa